Back to top
Send SMS
+918037401203
c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol

c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol

100 Onwards INR

Product Details:

  • Purity 98%
  • Molecular Formula C12H26O
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Form Liquid
  • Classification Inorganic Chemicals
  • Grade Industrial Grade
  • Type c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol
  • Supply Ability : 5 Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Onwards INR
  • 5 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Liquid
  • C12H26O
  • Room Temperature
  • 98%
  • Industrial Grade
  • Inorganic Chemicals
  • Industrial
  • c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol

Trade Information

  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
  • 5 Kilograms Per Day
  • 2-3 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

 Wilfaret alcohol ethoxylates are non-ionic surfactants. They generally take the form of a thick liquid. They are mainly used in cleaning agents, detergents, home care and emulsifier production. Fatty alcohols are mainly used in the production of detergents and surfactants. They are components also of cosmetics, foods, and as industrial solvents. Due to their amphipathic nature, fatty alcohols behave as nonionic surfactants. Often confused with the bad alcohols, such as ethanol and alcohol denat, the fatty alcohols include, among others, cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. Typically, fatty alcohols are used as emollients and thickeners in skincare products. Fatty alcohols are not irritating and, in fact, can be beneficial for dry skin. The fatty alcohol ethoxylates are the non-ionic surfactants which are widely used in washing detergents both domestic and industrial. ... Fatty alcohol ethoxylate is a bi-product formed from the ethoxylation of fatty alcohols.

Comprehending the varied desires of our clients, we are providing an optimum array of c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol. It is used as a cleaning agents and home care products. This chemical is non-ionic surfactants. It is suitable in the production of surfactants and detergents. It is formulated from the ethoxylation of fatty alcohols. c12-c14 Fatty Alcohol is known as thickeners in skincare products. It is beneficial for your hair products and dry skin also. 


NOVEL CHEM

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)