Back to top
+918037401203
c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol

c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol

100 Onwards INR

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 98%
  • Classification Inorganic Chemicals
  • Grade Industrial Grade
  • Type c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol
  • Application Industrial
  • Supply Ability : 5 Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Onwards INR
  • 5 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Industrial Grade
  • Room Temperature
  • 98%
  • Liquid
  • Industrial
  • Inorganic Chemicals
  • c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol

Trade Information

  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
  • 5 Kilograms Per Day
  • 2-3 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Fatty alcohols are mainly used in the production of detergents and surfactants. They are components also of cosmetics, foods, and as industrial solvents. Due to their amphipathic nature, fatty alcohols behave as nonionic surfactants. The fatty alcohol ethoxylates are the non-ionic surfactants which are widely used in washing detergents both domestic and industrial. Fatty alcohol ethoxylate is a bi-product formed from the ethoxylation of fatty alcohols. ds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants 

Driven by a vision to achieve significant growth in this industry, we are supplying a unique range of c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol in a larger quantity at market reasonable prices. This compound is used in the production of detergents. It is a solvent which is applicable for industrial usage. c8-c10 Fatty Alcohol is also utilized in washing detergents for commercial and household purpose both. It also comes in hair care products to give good benefits.

 


NOVEL CHEM

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.